Updated Oct 19, 7:05 AM ET

Best 3D Printers Under $500

The top-ranked tracked printer under $500 today (biggest discount, then lowest price) is Anycubic Kobra 3 Max at $429 (Anycubic store, checked Oct 19).

How we rank: Single printers (no multi-printer bundles) whose best current tracked price is $500 or less, sorted by biggest discount off the store's "was" price, then lowest price. Updated Oct 19, 2026 7:05 AM ET.

Anycubic Kobra 3 Max39% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max
Anycubic store
$429$699
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Max31% OFF
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Max
ELEGOO store
$389$559.99
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Mercury XS28% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Mercury XS
ELEGOO store
$469$648
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Plus27% OFF
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Plus
ELEGOO store
$309$425
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro27% OFF
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro
Anycubic store
$489$669
Anycubic Kobra 426% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 4
Anycubic store
$279$379
Anycubic Kobra X (4 Colors)25% OFF
Anycubic Kobra X (4 Colors)
Anycubic store
$299$399
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Air Purifier25% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Air Purifier
ELEGOO store
$428$574
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo (4 colors)24% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic store
$379$499
Creality K2 (Without CFS)24% OFF
Creality K2 (Without CFS)
Creality store
$419$549
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 (without ACE 2 Pro)23% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 (without ACE 2 Pro)
Anycubic store
$459$599
ELEGOO Saturn 420% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4
ELEGOO store
$319$399
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 + CANVAS (Without Cover)19% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 + CANVAS (Without Cover)
ELEGOO store
$389$479
ELEGOO Mars 518% OFF
ELEGOO Mars 5
ELEGOO store
$184$225
ELEGOO Saturn 3 Ultra18% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 3 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$309$375
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra17% OFF
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$279$338
Anycubic Photon Mono M717% OFF
Anycubic Photon Mono M7
Anycubic store
$429$519
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Pro13% OFF
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Pro
ELEGOO store
$239$274
ELEGOO Centauri 2 Combo13% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri 2 Combo
ELEGOO store
$329$379
Creality Ender-3 V4 Combo13% OFF
Creality Ender-3 V4 Combo
Creality store
$349$399
Creality SPARKX i7 Color Combo13% OFF
Creality SPARKX i7 Color Combo
Creality store
$349$399
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 Combo11% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
ELEGOO store
$399$449
Creality K1 Series – K1C11% OFF
Creality K1 Series – K1C
Creality store
$499$559
ELEGOO emoji® Centauri Carbon 2 Combo8% OFF
ELEGOO emoji® Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
ELEGOO store
$449$489
ELEGOO Centauri 27% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri 2
ELEGOO store
$279$299
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 23% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2
ELEGOO store
$349$359
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE
Creality store
$179
Bambu Lab A1 mini
Bambu Lab A1 mini
Bambu Lab store
$219
Creality SPARKX i7 Autofill
Creality SPARKX i7 Autofill
Creality store
$229
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo
Creality store
$239
ELEGOO Neptune 3 Pro
ELEGOO Neptune 3 Pro
ELEGOO store
$259.99
Creality SPARKX i7
Creality SPARKX i7
Creality store
$279
Bambu Lab A1
Bambu Lab A1
Bambu Lab store
$299
Creality SPARKX i7 Nano Combo
Creality SPARKX i7 Nano Combo
Creality store
$299
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
Anycubic store
$299
ELEGOO Mars 4 Ultra
ELEGOO Mars 4 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$299.99
Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo
Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo
Bambu Lab store
$329
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo Combo
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo Combo
Creality store
$329
QIDI Q2C
QIDI Q2C
QIDI store
$349
Creality K2 SE 4C
Creality K2 SE 4C
Creality store
$359
ELEGOO Saturn 3
ELEGOO Saturn 3
ELEGOO store
$369.99
Creality K1C
Creality K1C
Creality store
$386.99
Bambu Lab P1S
Bambu Lab P1S
Bambu Lab store
$399
Bambu Lab A1 Combo
Bambu Lab A1 Combo
Bambu Lab store
$399
Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle
Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle
Bambu Lab store
$449
Bambu Lab A2L
Bambu Lab A2L
Bambu Lab store
$469
Creality HALOT-X1
Creality HALOT-X1
Creality store
$469
QIDI Q2
QIDI Q2
QIDI store
$499
Creality HALOT-X1 Combo
Creality HALOT-X1 Combo
Creality store
$499
Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic store
$499

Get the weekly price-drop email

The biggest 3D printer and filament drops, once a week. Free, unsubscribe anytime.