Updated Oct 19, 7:05 AM ET
Best 3D Printers Under $500
The top-ranked tracked printer under $500 today (biggest discount, then lowest price) is Anycubic Kobra 3 Max at $429 (Anycubic store, checked Oct 19).
How we rank: Single printers (no multi-printer bundles) whose best current tracked price is $500 or less, sorted by biggest discount off the store's "was" price, then lowest price. Updated Oct 19, 2026 7:05 AM ET.
39% OFFAnycubic Kobra 3 Max
$429$699
31% OFFELEGOO Neptune 4 Max
$389$559.99
28% OFFELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Mercury XS
$469$648
27% OFFELEGOO Neptune 4 Plus
$309$425
27% OFFAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro
$489$669
26% OFFAnycubic Kobra 4
$279$379
25% OFFAnycubic Kobra X (4 Colors)
$299$399
25% OFFELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Air Purifier
$428$574
24% OFFAnycubic Kobra 4 Combo (4 colors)
$379$499
24% OFFCreality K2 (Without CFS)
$419$549
23% OFFAnycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 (without ACE 2 Pro)
$459$599
20% OFFELEGOO Saturn 4
$319$399
19% OFFELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 + CANVAS (Without Cover)
$389$479
18% OFFELEGOO Mars 5
$184$225
18% OFFELEGOO Saturn 3 Ultra
$309$375
17% OFFELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra
$279$338
17% OFFAnycubic Photon Mono M7
$429$519
13% OFFELEGOO Neptune 4 Pro
$239$274
13% OFFELEGOO Centauri 2 Combo
$329$379
13% OFFCreality Ender-3 V4 Combo
$349$399
13% OFFCreality SPARKX i7 Color Combo
$349$399
11% OFFELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
$399$449
11% OFFCreality K1 Series – K1C
$499$559
8% OFFELEGOO emoji® Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
$449$489
7% OFFELEGOO Centauri 2
$279$299
3% OFFELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2
$349$359

Creality Ender-3 V3 SE
$179

Bambu Lab A1 mini
$219

Creality SPARKX i7 Autofill
$229

Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo
$239

ELEGOO Neptune 3 Pro
$259.99

Creality SPARKX i7
$279

Bambu Lab A1
$299

Creality SPARKX i7 Nano Combo
$299

Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
$299

ELEGOO Mars 4 Ultra
$299.99

Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo
$329

Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo Combo
$329

QIDI Q2C
$349

Creality K2 SE 4C
$359

ELEGOO Saturn 3
$369.99

Creality K1C
$386.99

Bambu Lab P1S
$399

Bambu Lab A1 Combo
$399

Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle
$449

Bambu Lab A2L
$469

Creality HALOT-X1
$469

QIDI Q2
$499

Creality HALOT-X1 Combo
$499

Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo (4 colors)
$499
Get the weekly price-drop email
The biggest 3D printer and filament drops, once a week. Free, unsubscribe anytime.