Updated Oct 19, 7:05 AM ET

Best 3D Printers Under $1,000

The top-ranked tracked printer under $1,000 today (biggest discount, then lowest price) is Anycubic Kobra 3 Max at $429 (Anycubic store, checked Oct 19).

How we rank: Single printers (no multi-printer bundles) whose best current tracked price is $1,000 or less, sorted by biggest discount off the store's "was" price, then lowest price. Updated Oct 19, 2026 7:05 AM ET.

Anycubic Kobra 3 Max39% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max
Anycubic store
$429$699
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 Combo + ACE 2 Pro (8 colors)32% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 Combo + ACE 2 Pro (8 colors)
Anycubic store
$838$1,228
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Max31% OFF
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Max
ELEGOO store
$389$559.99
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 Combo (4 colors)31% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic store
$619$899
Creality K2 Pro29% OFF
Creality K2 Pro
Creality store
$599$849
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Mercury XS28% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Mercury XS
ELEGOO store
$469$648
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo + ACE 2 Pro (8 colors)28% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo + ACE 2 Pro (8 colors)
Anycubic store
$598$828
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Plus27% OFF
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Plus
ELEGOO store
$309$425
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro27% OFF
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro
Anycubic store
$489$669
Anycubic Photon P1 with Dual-Color/-Material Printing Platform27% OFF
Anycubic Photon P1 with Dual-Color/-Material Printing Platform
Anycubic store
$619$849
Creality K2 Pro Combo27% OFF
Creality K2 Pro Combo
Creality store
$799$1,099
Anycubic Kobra 426% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 4
Anycubic store
$279$379
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Ultra Combo with Air Purifier26% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Ultra Combo with Air Purifier
ELEGOO store
$518$699
Anycubic Kobra X (4 Colors)25% OFF
Anycubic Kobra X (4 Colors)
Anycubic store
$299$399
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Air Purifier25% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Combo with Air Purifier
ELEGOO store
$428$574
Creality K2 Combo25% OFF
Creality K2 Combo
Creality store
$521$699
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo (4 colors)24% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic store
$379$499
Creality K2 (Without CFS)24% OFF
Creality K2 (Without CFS)
Creality store
$419$549
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 (without ACE 2 Pro)23% OFF
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max V2 (without ACE 2 Pro)
Anycubic store
$459$599
Anycubic Photon P1 –  Dual-material Print Kit (Only +$20)23% OFF
Anycubic Photon P1 – Dual-material Print Kit (Only +$20)
Anycubic store
$619$799
Creality K2 Plus23% OFF
Creality K2 Plus
Creality store
$999$1,299
Anycubic Kobra S1 Max22% OFF
Anycubic Kobra S1 Max
Anycubic store
$699$899
ELEGOO Saturn 420% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 4
ELEGOO store
$319$399
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 + CANVAS (Without Cover)19% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 + CANVAS (Without Cover)
ELEGOO store
$389$479
QIDI Plus419% OFF
QIDI Plus4
QIDI store
$649$799
Anycubic Kobra X Combo + ACE 2 Pro*1 (11 Colors)19% OFF
Anycubic Kobra X Combo + ACE 2 Pro*1 (11 Colors)
Anycubic store
$748$928
ELEGOO Mars 518% OFF
ELEGOO Mars 5
ELEGOO store
$184$225
ELEGOO Saturn 3 Ultra18% OFF
ELEGOO Saturn 3 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$309$375
Anycubic Kobra S1 Max Combo (4 Color)18% OFF
Anycubic Kobra S1 Max Combo (4 Color)
Anycubic store
$899$1,099
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra17% OFF
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$279$338
Anycubic Photon Mono M717% OFF
Anycubic Photon Mono M7
Anycubic store
$429$519
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Max17% OFF
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Max
Anycubic store
$749$899
Anycubic Photon P114% OFF
Anycubic Photon P1
Anycubic store
$599$699
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Pro13% OFF
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Pro
ELEGOO store
$239$274
ELEGOO Centauri 2 Combo13% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri 2 Combo
ELEGOO store
$329$379
Creality Ender-3 V4 Combo13% OFF
Creality Ender-3 V4 Combo
Creality store
$349$399
Creality SPARKX i7 Color Combo13% OFF
Creality SPARKX i7 Color Combo
Creality store
$349$399
Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo + ACE 2 Pro (8 colors)13% OFF
Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo + ACE 2 Pro (8 colors)
Anycubic store
$718$828
Anycubic Kobra X Combo (7 Colors)12% OFF
Anycubic Kobra X Combo (7 Colors)
Anycubic store
$529$599
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 Combo11% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
ELEGOO store
$399$449
Creality K1 Series – K1C11% OFF
Creality K1 Series – K1C
Creality store
$499$559
ELEGOO emoji® Centauri Carbon 2 Combo8% OFF
ELEGOO emoji® Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
ELEGOO store
$449$489
ELEGOO Centauri 27% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri 2
ELEGOO store
$279$299
Anycubic Photon P1 Max – Single Unit4% OFF
Anycubic Photon P1 Max – Single Unit
Anycubic store
$959$999
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 23% OFF
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2
ELEGOO store
$349$359
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE
Creality store
$179
Bambu Lab A1 mini
Bambu Lab A1 mini
Bambu Lab store
$219
Creality SPARKX i7 Autofill
Creality SPARKX i7 Autofill
Creality store
$229
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo
Creality store
$239
ELEGOO Neptune 3 Pro
ELEGOO Neptune 3 Pro
ELEGOO store
$259.99
Creality SPARKX i7
Creality SPARKX i7
Creality store
$279
Bambu Lab A1
Bambu Lab A1
Bambu Lab store
$299
Creality SPARKX i7 Nano Combo
Creality SPARKX i7 Nano Combo
Creality store
$299
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
Anycubic store
$299
ELEGOO Mars 4 Ultra
ELEGOO Mars 4 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$299.99
Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo
Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo
Bambu Lab store
$329
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo Combo
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo Combo
Creality store
$329
QIDI Q2C
QIDI Q2C
QIDI store
$349
Creality K2 SE 4C
Creality K2 SE 4C
Creality store
$359
ELEGOO Saturn 3
ELEGOO Saturn 3
ELEGOO store
$369.99
Creality K1C
Creality K1C
Creality store
$386.99
Bambu Lab P1S
Bambu Lab P1S
Bambu Lab store
$399
Bambu Lab A1 Combo
Bambu Lab A1 Combo
Bambu Lab store
$399
Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle
Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle
Bambu Lab store
$449
Bambu Lab A2L
Bambu Lab A2L
Bambu Lab store
$469
Creality HALOT-X1
Creality HALOT-X1
Creality store
$469
QIDI Q2
QIDI Q2
QIDI store
$499
Creality HALOT-X1 Combo
Creality HALOT-X1 Combo
Creality store
$499
Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic Kobra S1 ACE 2 Pro Combo (4 colors)
Anycubic store
$499
QIDI Q2C Combo
QIDI Q2C Combo
QIDI store
$529
Bambu Lab P2S
Bambu Lab P2S
Bambu Lab store
$549
Bambu Lab P1S AMS Combo
Bambu Lab P1S AMS Combo
Bambu Lab store
$549
Creality K1 Max 2025 AI Fast
Creality K1 Max 2025 AI Fast
Creality store
$549
Bambu Lab A2L Combo
Bambu Lab A2L Combo
Bambu Lab store
$569
Creality Ender-3 V3 Mega
Creality Ender-3 V3 Mega
Creality store
$569
Bambu Lab P1S AMS 2 Pro Combo
Bambu Lab P1S AMS 2 Pro Combo
Bambu Lab store
$579
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Ultra
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Ultra
ELEGOO store
$593.99
Bambu Lab A2L Cutting Full Combo
Bambu Lab A2L Cutting Full Combo
Bambu Lab store
$629
Bambu Lab X2D
Bambu Lab X2D
Bambu Lab store
$649
QIDI Q2 Combo
QIDI Q2 Combo
QIDI store
$649
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Ultra 16K
ELEGOO Saturn 4 Ultra 16K
ELEGOO store
$649.99
Creality Ender-3 V3 Mega Combo
Creality Ender-3 V3 Mega Combo
Creality store
$669
Prusa MK4S 3D Printer kit
Prusa MK4S 3D Printer kit
Prusa store
$709
QIDI Plus5
QIDI Plus5
QIDI store
$749
Bambu Lab P2S Combo
Bambu Lab P2S Combo
Bambu Lab store
$749
Creality Ender-5 Max
Creality Ender-5 Max
Creality store
$749
Creality K3 Multi-Material & Multicolor
Creality K3 Multi-Material & Multicolor
Creality store
$849
QIDI Plus5 Combo
QIDI Plus5 Combo
QIDI store
$899
Bambu Lab X2D AMS Combo
Bambu Lab X2D AMS Combo
Bambu Lab store
$899
Bambu Lab X2D Combo Print with Care Bundle
Bambu Lab X2D Combo Print with Care Bundle
Bambu Lab store
$949
Prusa MK4S 3D Printer
Prusa MK4S 3D Printer
Prusa store
$999
Prusa CORE One+ (Gen 2) Assembly kit
Prusa CORE One+ (Gen 2) Assembly kit
Prusa store
$999

Get the weekly price-drop email

The biggest 3D printer and filament drops, once a week. Free, unsubscribe anytime.